2020 Volvo V60 Cross Country Tire Size & Pressure

The 2020 Volvo V60 Cross Country takes 215/55R18 99V XL tires, per the factory service manual.

Factory-Spec Tire Size
215/55R18 99V XL

V60 Cross Country

Tire Specifications

PositionTire SizePressureLoad IndexSpeed Rating
All215/55R18 99V XLDoor Placard

Shop Tires & Wheels for Your V60 Cross Country

As an Amazon Associate and Tire Rack affiliate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

Frequently Asked Questions

What size tires does a 2020 Volvo V60 Cross Country take?

The 2020 Volvo V60 Cross Country takes 215/55R18 99V XL tires, per the factory service manual.

What is the tire pressure for a 2020 Volvo V60 Cross Country?

Refer to the tire pressure placard on your vehicle's driver side door jamb for exact cold inflation pressures.

What is the bolt pattern on a 2020 Volvo V60 Cross Country?

Bolt pattern data is available in the factory service manual.

Other Volvo V60 Cross Country Years

Other Volvo Models