2008 Cadillac Escalade EXT Tire Size & Pressure
The 2008 Cadillac Escalade EXT takes P265/65R18 112S tires, per the factory service manual.
Factory-Spec Tire Size
P265/65R18 112S
Escalade EXT
Tire Specifications
| Position | Tire Size | Pressure | Load Index | Speed Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| All | P265/65R18 112S | Door Placard | — | — |
Shop Tires & Wheels for Your Escalade EXT
As an Amazon Associate and Tire Rack affiliate, we earn from qualifying purchases.
More Escalade EXT Specs & Repair Guides
2008 Cadillac Escalade EXT Factory Service Manual2008 Cadillac Escalade EXT Oil Type & CapacityPowered by factory manual data from our partner sites AllOEMManuals.com & WhatTypeOfOil.com.
Frequently Asked Questions
What size tires does a 2008 Cadillac Escalade EXT take?
The 2008 Cadillac Escalade EXT takes P265/65R18 112S tires, per the factory service manual.
What is the tire pressure for a 2008 Cadillac Escalade EXT?
Refer to the tire pressure placard on your vehicle's driver side door jamb for exact cold inflation pressures.
What is the bolt pattern on a 2008 Cadillac Escalade EXT?
Bolt pattern data is available in the factory service manual.
Other Cadillac Escalade EXT Years
2013 Escalade EXT2012 Escalade EXT2011 Escalade EXT2010 Escalade EXT2009 Escalade EXT2007 Escalade EXT2006 Escalade EXT2005 Escalade EXT2004 Escalade EXT2003 Escalade EXT2002 Escalade EXT